GODREJ SECTOR 128 NOIDA, Noida

GODREJ SECTOR 128 NOIDA

An upcoming Godrej address on the Noida Expressway

2, 3 & 4 BHK · Price on Request

SPECIAL OFFER
Book now to get special offers !
Available for next few days only !
The Address & The Vision

An Address Worth Owning

Godrej Sector 128 Noida is an upcoming residential address by Godrej Properties in the Sector 128 expressway corridor. The project name points to a location in one of Noida’s established sectors along the Noida–Greater Noida Expressway. It brings the developer’s city presence into focus at a new address.

Sector 128 combines a residential setting with access to the wider expressway corridor’s commercial destinations. Jaypee Hospital and Jaypee Public School are part of the surrounding area, and the Aqua Line serves the broader corridor. The location links neighbourhood living with routes across Noida and towards Delhi.

Godrej Properties was established in 1990 and says its development work spans more than 15 Indian cities and over 21.7 million square metres. Its Noida portfolio includes distinct projects such as Godrej Woods, Godrej Nest, Godrej Tropical Isle, Godrej Jardinia, Godrej Palm Retreat and Godrej Riverine. That city experience provides context for the developer’s upcoming Sector 128 address.

Sector 128’s position on the Noida–Greater Noida Expressway gives the address a clear connection to a major city corridor. The wider area includes residential communities, offices and commercial development, with the DND Flyway connecting Noida to Delhi. The Aqua Line adds a metro link serving the broader expressway belt.

Godrej Sector 128 Noida is an upcoming residential opportunity in a distinctive Noida micro-market. Explore the address and the surrounding expressway corridor as plans for the project take shape.

Read more
Gallery

A Look Inside

Configurations & Pricing

Choose Your Space

ConfigurationSizeStarting Price
2 BHK
A planned two-bedroom home in the Sector 128 expressway setting.
On request
3 BHK
A planned three-bedroom home in the Sector 128 expressway setting.
On request
4 BHK
A planned four-bedroom home in the Sector 128 expressway setting.
On request
Lifestyle

World-Class Amenities

Recreation at GODREJ SECTOR 128 NOIDA, Noida
Recreation
  • Clubhouse
  • Residents’ lounge
  • Indoor recreation space
  • Community gathering area
Active at GODREJ SECTOR 128 NOIDA, Noida
Active
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor fitness area
  • Walking paths
  • Outdoor activity space
Community at GODREJ SECTOR 128 NOIDA, Noida
Community
  • Children’s play area
  • Family gathering space
  • Community seating
  • Multi-purpose activity area
Greens & Outdoors at GODREJ SECTOR 128 NOIDA, Noida
Greens & Outdoors
  • Landscaped green space
  • Garden seating
  • Tree-lined paths
  • Outdoor relaxation areas
Master & Floor Plans

Master & Floor Plans

Detailed master plan and unit-wise floor plans available on request.

Master plan preview
Preview only — request full plan
Location / Address

A Defining Address

Sector 128, Noida Expressway, Noida, Uttar Pradesh · Noida

Sector 128 sits along the Noida–Greater Noida Expressway, a principal road corridor in Gautam Buddha Nagar. Its setting brings residential neighbourhoods into the wider network of Noida’s expressway-side commercial development. The address places everyday life within a growing part of the city.

The Aqua Line serves the wider expressway corridor, with Sector 137 commonly associated with Sector 128. The DND Flyway connects Noida with Delhi, adding a key regional route to the locality’s road network. Jaypee Hospital and Jaypee Public School are in the Sector 128 area, while DLF Mall of India is a destination elsewhere in Noida.

Location map
Preview only — request full map
Connectivity

Location Advantages

Thoroughfares

  • Noida–Greater Noida Expressway — Sector 128 corridor
  • DND Flyway — Noida–Delhi connection
  • Noida expressway corridor — Local access

Corporate

  • Noida expressway-corridor offices — In the wider corridor
  • Noida commercial developments — Across the expressway belt
  • Noida city business districts — Connected by the city road network

Hospitality

  • Noida hospitality destinations — Across Noida
  • Sector 128 neighbourhood dining — In the local area
  • Noida expressway-corridor hospitality — Across the wider corridor

Education

  • Jaypee Public School — Sector 128 area
  • Schools across Noida — Across the city
  • Noida expressway-corridor education — Wider locality

Healthcare

  • Jaypee Hospital — Sector 128/Wish Town area
  • Hospitals across Noida — Across the city
  • Noida expressway-corridor healthcare — Wider locality

Schedule a Site Visit

See the property in person. Our sales team will get in touch to coordinate a visit at your convenience.

Beyond the Project

Infrastructure & Growth

Noida–Greater Noida Expressway

This principal road corridor passes through the Sector 128 locality and connects neighbourhoods across Noida with Greater Noida. It is a defining part of the area’s road access and links the sector to the wider expressway-side development belt.

Noida Metro Aqua Line

The Aqua Line serves the wider Noida expressway corridor, bringing metro access to the broader residential and commercial belt. Sector 137 is commonly associated with Sector 128 as a nearby station, supporting connectivity across Noida.

DND Flyway

The DND Flyway connects Noida with Delhi, providing a regional road link from the city. For Sector 128, it forms part of the wider network connecting the expressway-side neighbourhoods with the capital.

Expressway-corridor commercial development

Noida’s expressway corridor includes offices and commercial development, creating a substantial employment and business context for Sector 128. The sector is positioned within this wider urban belt.

Noida’s citywide shopping destinations

Noida’s established retail destinations, including DLF Mall of India, add citywide shopping and leisure options to the wider context of living in Sector 128.

Build Quality

Specifications

Structure

  • Residential development

Flooring

  • Residential flooring

Bathroom

  • Bathrooms within planned homes
  • Residential bathroom spaces

Kitchen

  • Kitchen within each planned home
  • Residential kitchen space

Doors & Windows

  • Residential doors
  • Windows for home interiors

Electrical

  • Electrical provisions for residential use
  • Home lighting provisions
Why Invest

Compelling Reasons

1

A defined Sector 128 address

The project is identified with Sector 128, a locality on the Noida–Greater Noida Expressway. That clear sector address places it within a recognised part of Noida’s residential and commercial corridor.

2

Expressway-corridor setting

The Noida–Greater Noida Expressway is the principal road corridor through the locality. Its position gives Sector 128 a direct relationship with the wider expressway belt and routes across Noida.

3

Metro across the wider corridor

The Noida Metro Aqua Line serves the wider expressway corridor, with Sector 137 commonly associated with Sector 128 as a nearby station. This connects the neighbourhood’s context to Noida’s metro network.

4

Everyday destinations in the area

Jaypee Hospital and Jaypee Public School are in the Sector 128 area, while Noida offers further shopping destinations such as DLF Mall of India. These established places add useful context to the neighbourhood.

5

A wider connection to Delhi

The DND Flyway connects Noida with Delhi and is part of the regional road network relevant to Sector 128. Alongside the expressway corridor, it links the locality to routes beyond the city.

6

Godrej Properties’ Noida presence

Godrej Properties was established in 1990 and has several distinct projects in Noida, including Godrej Woods, Godrej Nest, Godrej Tropical Isle, Godrej Jardinia, Godrej Palm Retreat and Godrej Riverine. Godrej Sector 128 Noida is an upcoming address in that city context.

About the Developer

Godrej Developments

Godrej Properties was established in 1990 as the real estate development arm of the Godrej Group, an Indian conglomerate founded in 1897 by Ardeshir Godrej. Headquartered in Mumbai, the company is a subsidiary of Godrej Industries Group and is listed on both the BSE and NSE following its 2010 initial public offering, which raised approximately USD 100 million. Since 2012, it has been led by Executive Chairman Pirojsha Adi Godrej, with Gaurav Pandey serving as Managing Director and CEO. As of FY25, the company employs around 2,391 people and reported pre-sales of ₹29,444 crore.

The approach centres on design rigour, on-time delivery and sustainability. Every project launched since 2010 has been a certified green building, and Godrej Properties has ranked among the top listed residential developers globally on the GRESB sustainability benchmark, including the number-one position in 2020, 2021 and 2022. The company was an early adopter of ISO 9002 certification, awarded by Bureau Veritas in 1996, and is a founding partner of the Sustainable Housing Leadership Consortium. Projects are executed through an in-house team supported by collaborations with international design firms.

The portfolio covers residential, commercial, township and plotted developments across 12 cities, including the Mumbai Metropolitan Region, Pune, Bengaluru, Delhi-NCR, Gurugram, Noida, Hyderabad, Chennai, Kolkata, Ahmedabad, Nagpur and Kochi. The first project, Godrej Edenwoods at Thane, was signed in 1991, with the Cypress building delivered in 1994. Recent launches include Godrej MSR City, a 62-acre township in Shettigere near Bengaluru's Kempegowda International Airport, Godrej Madison Avenue in Kokapet, Hyderabad, and Godrej Astra on Gurugram's Golf Course Road, which recorded sales of around ₹1,000 crore at launch.

Ownership remains anchored in the Godrej family through the promoter group, which holds approximately 46.7 percent of the company. Roughly 23 percent of the broader Godrej Group's promoter holding sits in trusts that fund environment, health and education initiatives, reflecting a long-standing philosophy of patient, stewardship-led capital. The group has roots in the Swadeshi movement and today serves consumers across more than 1.1 billion touchpoints worldwide. For Godrej Properties, this lineage translates into long-cycle land acquisition, conservative balance-sheet management and a commitment to delivering communities that retain value over decades rather than market cycles.

Rate this project

Write a review

Visited or booked here? Share your honest experience. Reviews are checked before they appear.

☆☆☆☆☆

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of Godrej Sector 128 Noida?+
The project is upcoming, and no project-specific price has been established.
Which configurations are planned at Godrej Sector 128 Noida?+
The project is presented with 2, 3 and 4 BHK configurations; unit sizes have not been established.
Is Godrej Sector 128 Noida RERA registered?+
The project does not have a located UP-RERA registration record.
Where is Godrej Sector 128 Noida located, and how is it connected?+
The address is in Sector 128 on the Noida–Greater Noida Expressway. The Aqua Line serves the wider expressway corridor, with Sector 137 among the nearby stations associated with Sector 128.
What amenities are available at Godrej Sector 128 Noida?+
The project’s amenities have not been established. Sector 128 offers a residential setting near Jaypee Hospital, Jaypee Public School and the expressway corridor.
When is possession expected at Godrej Sector 128 Noida?+
A possession date has not been established.

Get in Touch

Pricing, plans, brochure, and a personal walkthrough — talk to our sales team.

Featured Projects

Projects Portfolio

GODREJ ALTUS

GODREJ ALTUS

📍 Vastrapur, Ahmedabad

Starting ₹4.90 crore

Explore →
GODREJ AVELINE

GODREJ AVELINE

📍 Yelahanka, Bangalore

Starting ₹2.88 Cr

Explore →
GODREJ BANDRA BAY

GODREJ BANDRA BAY

📍 Bandra West, Mumbai

Price on Request

Explore →
GODREJ DMIC GREATER NOIDA

GODREJ DMIC GREATER NOIDA

📍 DMIC Integrated Township, Greater Noida

Starting ₹99 Lacs

Explore →
×
Express Your Interest